• 175 Georges Fairchance Road, Uniontown, PA 15401

Faculty & Staff

Faculty

  • Advanced Manufacturing Academy – Charles Cobert – Ext. 114
  • Agriculture Instructor – Angela Snyder – Ext. 212
  • Auto Body Instructor – Steve Forsythe – Ext. 225
  • Auto Mechanics Instructor – Rod Aldridge – Ext. 221
  • Building Construction Instructor – Matthew Howser – Ext. 220
  • Co-Op Coordinator – Nancy Rossell – Ext. 205
  • Cosmetology Instructor – Cheryl Olson – Ext. 118
  • Culinary Arts Instructor – Julia Harhai – Ext. 111
  • Diesel Mechanics Instructor – Erik Eckhardt – Ext. 217
  • Electrical Construction Instructor – Jim Yocolano – Ext. 201
  • Faculty for Literacy – Leann Orris – Ext. 230
  • Graphic Arts Instructor – David Bowers – Ext. 119
  • Health Occupations Instructor – Chasity Girvin – Ext. 115
  • Health Occupations Instructor – Donna Martin – Ext. 140
  • HVAC Instructor – Robert Hawk – Ext. 218
  • Information Technology Instructor – Melanie A. Dean – Ext. 112
  • Machine Production Instructor – Christopher C. Johnson – Ext. 209
  • Masonry Instructor – Terry Motchar – Ext. 223
  • Welding Instructor – Fred Oravets – Ext. 224
  • Welding Instructor – Nathan White – Ext. 222

Administration

  • Executive Director – Dr. Cynthia Shaw – Ext. 104
  • Technology Coordinator – Dan Hoff – Ext. 116
  • Director of Security and Safety – Thomas Broadwater – Ext. 125
  • Secretary to Executive Director – Lisa Patterson – Ext. 107
  • Business Manager – Susan Benning -Ext. 105
  • Office Secretary – Kathleen Winkler – Ext. 100
  • Adult Education Coordinator – Maria Lovat – Ext. 255

Support Staff

  • Career Counselor – Justin Cerullo – Ext. 206
  • Learning Facilitator – Jared Rebick – Ext. 231
  • Learning Facilitator – Justin Grimm – Ext. 214
  • Recruiter/Guidance Assistant – Courtney Venick – Ext. 213
  • Learning Facilitator – Michelle Buttermore – Ext. 113
  • Learning Facilitator – Brieanne Russo – Ext. 144
  • Math Coach – April Ely – Ext. 210

Custodial/Maintenance

  • Robert Lehman
  • Ronald Stasko
  • William T. Huntley
  • Edward Chuma
  • Ruth Tabaj
  • Jon Hoover
  • Tammy Lehman